Pain Relief – Verum Viridi Moods CBD + CBDA – 10ml

 32,95 Incl. VAT

Botanical Name -
Effect -
Product Form -
Plant Part -
Country -

2 in stock

CBD + CBDA Oil - Verum Viridi Moods - Pain Relief - 10ml
Pain Relief - Verum Viridi Moods CBD + CBDA - 10ml  32,95 Incl. VAT
 

Return in 14 days at no cost

Worldwide shipping available

Quality guaranteed

Secure and Easy Payments

Card logos

Quick and Safe Delivery

Shipping logos

Introducing Pain Relief from Verum Viridi Moods CBD + CBDA, your ultimate solution for pain relief in a convenient 10ml bottle.

Our oil is carefully extracted from premium hemp plants, ensuring the highest quality and potency. It is also enriched with natural terpenes and essential oils, enhancing its therapeutic benefits. Verum Viridi Moods CBD + CBDA Oil is non-psychoactive, meaning it won’t cause any mind-altering effects, allowing you to enjoy the pain relief without any unwanted side effects.

With its convenient 10ml size, this oil is perfect for on-the-go use. Simply apply a few drops under your tongue, hold for 60 seconds, and swallow. The sublingual absorption ensures quick and efficient delivery of the active ingredients into your bloodstream, providing you with rapid pain relief.

More about CBD + CBDA Moods Pain Relief

Rediscover how you recover. With Verum Viridi’s Pain Relief CBD + CBDA Oil, you can recover from the aches and pains that can affect your well-being every day. With high levels of CBD and enhanced with Honokiol and terpenes that can help ease pain and reduce inflammation, Pain Relief CBD Oil is an all-natural, safe way to tackle the discomfort of pain.

Pain relief is all-natural. Each 10ml bottle contains 2000mg of CBD. Contains a wide range of cannabinoids and terpenes. Extraction of supercritical CO2 THC content less than 0.2%.

CBD and CBDA for Pain Relief

Ongoing research suggests CBD & CBDA drops taken for pain can aid medical conditions, it mostly seems to enhance your perception of neuropathic and localised pain.

From several polls it has shown that about 1/2 of adults who use CBD products do so for its potential pain-relieving effects,

We have found several other plant sourced substances that aid the combination of CBD & CBDA in regard of inflammatory reduction.

What is CBDA?

Cannabidiolic acid (CBDA) is a cannabinoid found in the cannabis plant. Unlike its more well-known cousin, cannabidiol (CBD), CBDA has not been widely studied. However, preliminary research suggests that CBDA may offer some potential health benefits. CBDA is thought to have antidepressant and anti-inflammatory effects. It may also help to regulate the body’s metabolism. CBDA is present in raw, unheated cannabis plants. When cannabis is heated (for example, when smoking or vaporizing), CBDA is converted to CBD. Like CBD, CBDA is non-psychoactive, meaning it will not produce a “high.” This makes it a safe, effective option for those seeking the potential health benefits of cannabis without the mind-altering effects.

What is Honokiol?

Honokiol is a natural compound that can be found in the bark and seed cones of magnolia trees. This compound has many potential health benefits, including anti-inflammatory, anti-tumor, and anti-anxiety effects. Honokiol has been shown to reduce inflammation in a variety of animal studies. It also has potent anti-tumor activity in both animal and human cell line studies. Finally, honokiol has demonstrated anxiety-reducing effects in human clinical trials.

Ingredients: Caprylic Acid (MCT), CBD, CBDA, Salicylic Acid, Honokiol, Magnolol, Piperine, Astaxanthin, Salvia Officinalis, CO2 extract, Limonene, Vit E (Tocopherol).

Additional information

Dimensions 12 × 3 × 3 cm
Product Form

Effect

Brand

Botanical Name

common name

Hemp, Cannabis, Marijuana, Indian hemp, Ganja

Ingredients

Plant Part

Country